Bogomolets National Medical University
HONOR, MERCY, GLORY

Divisions at NMU

Division
Head Location Phone
Academic Methodological Division 1-1-142Head
GALYNA ZAYCEVA
Candidate of Chemistry, Assistant professor at the Department of Medical and General Chemistry
13 T. Shevchenko Boulevard 235-73-94
235-23-92
235-62-14
Human Resources strogovaActing Head
IRYNA STROGOVA 
13 T. Shevchenko Boulevard 234-21-64
234-60-74
Planning and Financing Division Head
MARYNA LYTVYN
13 T. Shevchenko Boulevard 235-73-91
234-29-91
Legal Division martynovychHead
ANRII MARTINOVICH
13 T. Shevchenko Boulevard 234-75-56
Division of Medical Consulting work Acting head
VIACHESLAV DIDKOVSKYY 
Candidate of Medicine, Assistant Professor at the Department of otorhinolaryngology
13 T. Shevchenko Boulevard 234-43-11
Department for Research  Head 
ANDRII DINETS
PhD in medical science
13 T. Shevchenko Boulevard 234-60-63
Division of Intellectual property and technology transfer (Dept. for Research) selinaHead
VALENTYNA SELINA
13 T. Shevchenko Boulevard 454-49-01
Department of International Relations Head
HANNA MALUNOVA 
Candidate of Philology
13 T. Shevchenko Boulevard 235-21-31
Academic Secretary of University, Acting Academic Secretary of Scientific Council emelyanovaOKSANA YEMELIANOVA
Candidate of Medicine, Аssistant Professor at the Department of Botany and Pharmacognosy
13 T. Shevchenko Boulevard 234-13-91
Academic Secretary of University Administration TETIANA REVA 
Candidate of Chemistry,
Assistant Professor at the Department of Medical and General Chemistry
13 T. Shevchenko Boulevard 234-13-91
Admission Commission Executive Secretary
YURIY MARUSCHENKO 
Candidate of Medicine, Assistant Professor at the Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology No 2
34 Peremogy Avenue 454-49-83
454-49-49
Trade Union of Employees Chairperson
MARIIA LUKIANETS 
Honorary Doctor of Ukraine
13 T. Shevchenko Boulevard 235-40-52
Newspaper “Medical Cadres” Chief editor
OLGA REDKINA 
Candidate of History, Assistant Professor at the Department of Ukrainian Studies
13 T. Shevchenko Boulevard 235-73-65
Division of Organizational Pedagogical Work and Pre-University Training Head
OLENA GOROVA 
13 T. Shevchenko Boulevard 235-31-45
Press Center Head
NATALIIA KYSLIAK 
13 T. Shevchenko Boulevard 234-45-25
Library Head
LIUDMYLA MATIUKHINA 
1 Zoologichna Street 483-95-56
454-49-28
454-49-58
Administrative Office Head
NATALIIA KOVTUN 
13 T. Shevchenko Boulevard 234-92-76
Division of Postgraduate and Doctoral Courses

Head
RAISA REGURETSKA 
Candidate of Medicine, Аssistant Professor at the Department of Therapeutic Dentistry
13 T. Shevchenko Boulevard 234-60-63
Society of Young Scientists and Specialists kaf16-2_clip_image022Head
VLADYSLAV MOROZ 
Postgraduate student at the Department of Surgery No 1
13 T. Shevchenko Boulevard 234-60-63
Dental Medical Center
Director
ANDRII KOPCHAK
Doctor of Medicine, Professor at the Department of Dentistry
1 Zoologichna Street 483-99-87
Educational Scientific Center – Ukrainian Training Center of Family Medicine
Director
OLGA VYSOTSKA 

Candidate of Medicine, Assistant Professor
107 Kyrylivska Street 360-78-80
425-93-23
www.uafmed.com.ua
Institute of Hygiene and Ecology omelchukDirector
SERHII OMELCHUK 
Doctor of Medicine, Professor, Laureate of State Prize of Ukraine, Honorary Scientist and Technician of Ukraine
34 Peremogy Avenue 456-10-68
Scientific Research Institute of Experimental and Clinical Medicine
Director
LARYSA NATRUS 

Doctor of Medicine, Professor
34 Peremogy Avenue 456-91-13
454-49-17
Institute of Postgraduate Education kuchin-3Director
YURIY KUCHYN 

Doctor of Medicine, Professor at the Department of Surgery, Anesthesiology and Intensive Care of Postgraduate Education
34 Peremogy Avenue 456-54-34
Medical College OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERAActing Director
IRYNA KABARDINOVA
1 Zoologichna Street 483-94-96
Students’ Scientific Society img_7550Chairperson
SOFIIA NIKOLAYENKO 
34 Peremogy Avenue 228-93-13
Students’ Parliament Chairperson
KOSTIANTYN KOVALISHYN 
34 Peremogy Avenue 229-80-67
Trade Union of Students Chairperson
VLASIY PYLYPKO
34 Peremogy Avenue 228-78-50
Department of State Procurements                        Head
                      VLADYSLAV DUS 
13 T. Shevchenko Boulevard 234-81-77
Department of Computer Learning Technologies and Distance Education 34 Peremogy Avenue 454-49-01

OTHER DIVISIONS

Administrative and Economical Sector

 

Zoologichna str., 1 456-98-95
Archive

 

34 Peremogy Avenue

 

455-62-87

 

Department of Scientific Medical Information

 

34 Peremogy Avenue

 

234-60-63

 

Second Department

 

34 Peremogy Avenue

 

454-49-08

 

Printing House

 

34 Peremogy Avenue

 

454-49-23

 

Experimental Biological Clinic (Vivarium)

34 Peremogy Avenue

 

454-49-29

 

International Cultural Center

 

34 Peremogy Avenue

 

454-49-07

 

Patent and License Department

 

 13 T. Shevchenko Boulevard

 

234-61-49

 

Sports and Health Camp

 

v. Piatykhatky

 

261-22-84

 

Public Catering Center

 

34 Peremogy Avenue

 

454-49-76

 

Administrative building

 

13 T. Shevchenko Boulevard

 

234-39-68

 

Morphological academic building

 

34 Peremogy Avenue

 

454-49-86

 

Sanitary hygienic academic building 34 Peremogy Avenue

 

454-49-75

 

Physical chemical academic building

 

34 Peremogy Avenue

 

454-49-67

 

Dental academic building

 

1 Zoologichna Street

 

483-99-87

 

Pharmaceutical academic building

 

22 Pushkinska Street

 

234-05-59

 

Academic building

 

5 Mechnikov Street

 

235-02-59

 

Sports complex

 

34 Peremogy Avenue

 

454-49-74

 

Hostels

№ 2

 

4 Tryokhsviatytelska Street

 

278-38-88

 

№ 3

 

14 Shutova Street

 

456-23-76

 

№ 4

 

14-А Shutova Street

 

456-73-90

 

№ 5

 

14-B Shutova Street

 

456-11-91

 

№ 6

 

14-V Shutova Street

 

456-52-01

 

№ 7, 7а

 

 39 Chokolovskyy Boulevard

 

242-28-66