Bogomolets National Medical University
HONOR, MERCY, GLORY

UNIVERSITY UNITS

 

 

Unit name

 

Head

 

Location

 

Phone number

 

Rector’s Assistant for General Affairs

 

 

KATERYNA RUD

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

Rector’s office

 

234-40-62

kancnmu@nmu.ua

 

Academic and Methodological Department

 

 

Head

MYKHAILO MOLDOVANOV

 

бульвар. Т.Шевченка, 13

каб. 305

 

235-73-94
235-23-92
235-62-14

uch@nmu.ua

 

Personnel Management Department

 

 

Head

SVITLANA HNEUSH-KUCHYNSKA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 111

 

234-60-74

kadry111@nmu.ua

 

Administrative Department

 

 

Head

SERHII NESTERETS

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 114A

 

234-92-76

kancnmu@nmu.ua

 

 

Plenipotentiary for Anti-Corruption Activities

 

 

YURII FEDOSOV

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 113

 

246-47-35

anticor.nmu@nmu.ua

 

Accounting Service

 

 

Chief Accountant

OKSANA ROSOKHATSKA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 309

 

234-25-51

234-72-76

234-93-72

234-13-93

nmu_buhgalter@nmu.ua

o.rosokhatska@nmu.ua

 

Planning And Financial Department

 

 

 

Acting Head

OKSANA GLOTOVA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 402

 

235-73-91
234-29-91

plan401@nmu.ua

 

 

Legal Affairs Service

 

 

Acting Head

TAMARA OLIEINIKOVA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 305

 

234-75-56

tomaoleynikova@gmail.com

 

 

Department of Medical and Consulting Work

 

 

Acting Head

VIACHESLAV DIDKOVSKYI

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 403

 

234-43-11

likuvalna@nmu.ua

 

International Relations Department

 

 

Head

IVANNA SAKHANDA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 103

 

235-21-31

intdep@nmu.ua

 

Academic Secretary of the University,
Academic Secretary of the Academic Council

 

 

ROMAN PALYVODA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 105

 

234-13-91

uch.secr.nmu@nmu.ua

r.palyvoda@nmu.ua

 

Admission Committee

 

 

Executive Secretary
MAKSYM PRYSTUPIUK

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

Morphological Building

room 228

 

454-49-83
454-49-49

pknmu@nmu.ua

 

Professional Orientation Department

 

 

Head

LIUDMYLA MUSIIENKO

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

Morphological Building

 

room 61

 

454-49-83
454-49-49

(068)845-57-67

proforient@nmu.ua

 

Trade Union Committee of Staff

 

 

Head
LILIIA YAREMENKO

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 303

235-40-52

profkom@nmu.ua

 

“Medical Staff” newspaper

 

 

Acting Head
YANINF KULINSKA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 405

 

235-73-65

med_kadry@nmu.ua

 

Department of Organizational-Pedagogical Work and Pre-University Training

 

 

Head
OLENA GOROVA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 412

 

235-31-45

nmu_412@nmu.ua

 

Press Center

 

 

Head

TETIANA MYKHAILENKO

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 406

 

234-45-25

pres.center@nmu.ua

pres.center.nmu@gmail.com

 

Library

 

 

Director
LIUDMYLA PAPUSHA

1 Zoolohichna Street  

483-95-56
454-49-28
454-49-58

library@nmu.ua

papusha.luda@nmu.ua

 

Department of computer technologies of training and distance education

 

 

Head

OLEKSANDR BORODULIA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 106

 

234-13-63

sadmin@nmu.ua

bogomolec.nmu@gmail.com

 

Medical Professional College

 

Acting Director
ANNA PISKUNOVA

 

1 Zoolohichna Street

 

483-94-96

colledge_nmu@nmu.ua

 

Institute Of Postgraduate Education

 

Director
TATIANA VEZHNOVETS

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

 

454-49-62

postgrad.nmu@nmu.ua

 

Educational And Research Center-Ucrainian Family Medicine Trainig Center

 

Director
OLGA VYSOTSKA

 

107 Kyrylivska str.

 

360-78-80

info@ucfm.com.ua

 

Educational And Scientific Center For Continuing Professional Education

 

Head
OLGA VYSOTSKA

 

 

 

 

 

Hygiene And Ecology Institute

 

Director
SERHII OMELCHUK

34 Peremohy Avenue

 

454-49-61

 

 

Research Institute of Experimental and Clinical Medicine

Director
YULIA KLYS
 

34 Peremohy Avenue

456-91-13

 

 

Univercity Clinic

General Director

NINA KHROL

 

1 Zoolohichna str.

454-49-69
 

Stomatological Medical Center

Medical Director
DINA SHPAK
 

1 Zoolohichna str.

483-89-93
 

Campus

 

 

Director

DMYTRO VOROSHEV

 

14B Polkovnyka Shutova Street

Students Hostel No. 5

 

campus@nmu.ua

Research Department
 

Research sector

 

 

 

 

Head

YAROSLAVA DEMYDENKO

 

 

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 102

 

234-60-63

scidep@nmu.ua

 

 

Department of students scientific work

 

 

Acting Head

VIKTORIIA POTASKALOVA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

office 101-102

 

288-04-28

scidep@nmu.ua

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Intellectual Property and Technology Transfer

 

 

Head

VALENTYNA SELINA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

office 101-102

 

234-60-63

valentina.selina@nmu.ua

 

 

Department of Postgraduate and Doctoral Studies

 

 

Head
KATERYNA HOLOLOBOVA

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 107

 

234-57-63

aspirantura@nmu.ua

Student Body
 
 

Kysil Student Scientific Society

 

 

Head
JEVGENII PRYKHODKO

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

Morphological Building

room 224

 

288-04-28

+380931137483

studnauka@nmu.ua

geka.prihodcko@gmail.com

 

University Student Council

 

 

Acting Head

ARTEM KOMARDENKO

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

Morphological Building

room 332-а

 

093-901 52 55
099-725-04-80

studcouncil@nmu.ua

 

Student Trade Union Committee

 

 

Acting Head
JAROSLAV ZALIPSKY

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

Morphological Building

room 438

 

050-435-09-33

stprofkom@nmu.ua

yara_92@ua.fm

ADMINISTRATIVE AND MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
 

Department of overhaul and construction

 

 

Head

HENNADII VEHERA

 

1 Zoolohichna Street

 

456-86-44

 

Chief Electrical Supervisor

 

 

 

MYKOLA MAIETNYI

1 Zoolohichna Street  454-49-02
 

Operational and Technical Service

 

 

Chief Mechanic

VOLODYMYR
BARANNIKOV

 

1 Zoolohichna Street

 

483-83-38

 

Service Of Labour Protection

 

 

Head
LEONID 
NEHODA

 

1 Zoolohichna Street

 

455-50-75

 

State Procurement Department

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

room 302

 

234-81-77

 

 

Archive

 

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

 

 

455-62-87

 

 

Second Department

 

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

 

 

454-49-08

 

 

Printing House

 

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

Morphological Building

 

454-49-23

 

Vivarium

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

 

 

454-49-29

 

 

Club “Medyk”

 

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

Physical and Chemical Building

 

 

454-49-07

 

 

Preparatory Courses

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

 

454-49-00

 

Health and sports camp “Medyk”

 

 

Village Piatykhatky

 

 

261-22-84

 

 

Administrative Building

 

 

13 T. Shevchenka Boulevard

 

 

234-39-68

 

 

Morphological Training Building

 

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

 

 

454-49-86

 

 

Sanitary and Hygienic Training Building

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

 

 

454-49-75

 

 

Physical and Chemical Training Building

 

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

 

 

454-49-67

 

 

Dental Training Building

 

 

1 Zoolohichna Street

 

 

483-99-87

 

 

Pharmaceutical Training Building

 

 

22 Pushkinska Street

 

 

234-05-59

 

 

Training Building

 

 

5 Mechnikova Street

 

 

235-02-59

 

 

Sports Training Complex

 

 

34 Peremohy Avenue

 

 

454-49-74

 

Student Hostels

 

№ 2

 

 

4 Trokhsviatytelska Street

 

 

278-38-88

 

 

№ 3

 

 

14 Shutova Street

 

 

456-23-76

 

 

№ 4

 

 

14-A Shutova Street

 

 

456-73-90

 

 

№ 5

 

 

14-B Shutova Street

 

 

456-11-91

 

 

№ 6

 

 

14-V Shutova Street

 

 

456-52-01

 

 

№ 7, 7а

 

 

39 Chokolovskyi Boulevard

 

 

242-28-66